Polycitronelleth-11 is the ethoxylated derivative of Polycitronellol containing an average of 11 moles of ethylene oxide.
Definition
Polycitronelleth-11 is the ethoxylated derivative of Polycitronellol containing an average of 11 moles of ethylene oxide.
Cosmetic roles
Keeps an emulsion from separatingEMULSION STABILISINGMixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYINGSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
POLYCITRONELLETH-11INCI폴리시트로넬레스-11Korean label name (MFDS standard)