Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

POLYGALA SENEGA ROOT EXTRACT

Photo

Definition

Polygala Senega Root Extract is an extract of the roots of the Snake Root, Polygala senega L., Polygalaceae

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGGives a fresh feelREFRESHING

Safety & regulatory references

Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

Source: EU CosIng ingredient list

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name セネガ根エキス: 本品は、セネガ Polygala senega の根のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

POLYGALA SENEGA ROOT EXTRACTINCI세네가뿌리추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)セネガ根エキスJapanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
68990-66-9
CAS No.chemical registry number
68990-66-9 / 90082-95-4
CAS No.chemical registry number
8057-58-7
CAS No.chemical registry number
90082-95-4
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
273-619-9
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
273-619-9 / 290-188-2
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
290-188-2

Linked databases 5