Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

POLYGLYCERYL-10 COCOATE

Polyglyceryl-10 Cocoate is the ester of Coconut Acid and Polyglycerin-10.

Definition

Polyglyceryl-10 Cocoate is the ester of Coconut Acid and Polyglycerin-10.

Cosmetic roles

Surfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGMixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYINGWashes away surface impuritiesCLEANSING

Safety & regulatory references

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Polyglyceryl Fatty Acid Esters as Used in Cosmetics

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ヤシ油脂肪酸ポリグリセリル-10: 本品は、ヤシ脂肪酸(*)とポリグリセリン-10(*)のエステルである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

POLYGLYCERYL-10 COCOATEINCIヤシ油脂肪酸ポリグリセリル-10Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 4