Definition
Dodecaester of decaglycerol and caprylic acid
Cosmetic roles
Mixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING
Safety & regulatory references
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Polyglyceryl Fatty Acid Esters as Used in Cosmetics
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ドデカカプリル酸ポリグリセリル-10: 本品は、カプリル酸とポリグリセリン-10(*)のドデカエステルである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
POLYGLYCERYL-10 DODECACAPRYLATEINCIドデカカプリル酸ポリグリセリル-10Japanese labelling name