Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

POLYGLYCERYL-10 NONAERUCATE

Definition

Nonaester of decaglycerol and erucic acid

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety & regulatory references

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Polyglyceryl Fatty Acid Esters as Used in Cosmetics

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ノナエルカ酸ポリグリセリル-10: 本品は、エルカ酸とポリグリセリン-10(*)のノナエステルである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

POLYGLYCERYL-10 NONAERUCATEINCI폴리글리세릴-10노나에루케이트Korean label name (MFDS standard)ノナエルカ酸ポリグリセリル-10Japanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
155808-79-0
DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
DTXSID901041737

Linked databases 6