Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

POLYGLYCERYL-10 TRICOCOATE

Definition

Polyglyceryl-10 Tricocoate is the triester of Coconut Acid and Polyglycerin-10

Cosmetic roles

Surfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGWashes away surface impuritiesCLEANSINGMixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING

Safety & regulatory references

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Polyglyceryl Fatty Acid Esters as Used in Cosmetics

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name トリヤシ油脂肪酸ポリグリセリル-10: 本品は、ヤシ脂肪酸(*)とポリグリセリン-10(*)のトリエステルである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

POLYGLYCERYL-10 TRICOCOATEINCIトリヤシ油脂肪酸ポリグリセリル-10Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 3