Definition
trmester of decaglycerol and lauric acid
Cosmetic roles
Surfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSING
Safety & regulatory references
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Polyglyceryl Fatty Acid Esters as Used in Cosmetics
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name トリラウリン酸ポリグリセリル-10: 本品は、ラウリン酸(*)とポリグリセリン-10(*)とのトリエステルである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
POLYGLYCERYL-10 TRILAURATEINCI폴리글리세릴-10트라이라우레이트Korean label name (MFDS standard)トリラウリン酸ポリグリセリル-10Japanese labelling name