Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

POLYGLYCERYL-15 DIISOSTEARATE

Polyglyceryl-15 Diisostearate is a diester of Isostearic Acid and a glycerin polymer containing 15 glycerin units.

Definition

Polyglyceryl-15 Diisostearate is a diester of Isostearic Acid and a glycerin polymer containing 15 glycerin units.

Cosmetic roles

Surfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGWashes away surface impuritiesCLEANSINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONING

Safety & regulatory references

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Polyglyceryl Fatty Acid Esters as Used in Cosmetics

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ジイソステアリン酸ポリグリセリル-15: 本品は、イソステアリン酸(*)とグリセリンの15量体のジエステルである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

POLYGLYCERYL-15 DIISOSTEARATEINCI폴리글리세릴-15다이아이소스테아레이트Korean label name (MFDS standard)ジイソステアリン酸ポリグリセリル-15Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 5