POLYGLYCERYL-20 OCTAISONONANOATE
定義
Polyglyceryl-20 Octaisononanoate is the octaester of Isononanoic Acid and Polyglycerin-20
化粧品での役割
水と油を混ぜて保つSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING界面活性剤で汚れを落とすSURFACTANT - CLEANSING肌表面の汚れを洗い流すCLEANSING
安全性・規制情報
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Polyglyceryl Fatty Acid Esters as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
Reviewed by CIR: Final report of the Cosmetic Ingredient Review Expert Panel on the safety assessment of Pelargonic Acid (nonanoic acid) and nonanoate esters
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 オクタイソノナン酸ポリグリセリル-20: 本品は、グリセリン(*)の20量体とイソノナン酸のオクタエステルである。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
POLYGLYCERYL-20 OCTAISONONANOATEINCIオクタイソノナン酸ポリグリセリル-20日本の表示名称