Polyglyceryl-25/Caprolactone is the polymer where x has an average value of 25.
Definition
Polyglyceryl-25/Caprolactone is the polymer where x has an average value of 25.
Cosmetic roles
Mixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYINGSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGBase that dissolves other ingredientsSOLVENTSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGLeaves a thin film where appliedFILM FORMINGKeeps pH steadyBUFFERING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
POLYGLYCERYL-25/CAPROLACTONEINCI