Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

POLYGLYCERYL-3 PCA

Definition

Polyglyceryl-3 PCA is the ester formed the reaction of Polyglyceryl-3 with PCA

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name PCAポリグリセリル-3: 本品は、PCA(*)とポリグリセリン-3(*)の反応により得られるエステルである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

POLYGLYCERYL-3 PCAINCI폴리글리세릴-3피씨에이Korean label name (MFDS standard)PCAポリグリセリル-3Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 4