Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

POLYGLYCERYL-3 PENTAOLIVATE

Definition

Polyglyceryl-3 Pentaolivate is the pentaester of Polyglycerin-3 and Olive Acid

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYINGSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSING

Safety & regulatory references

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Polyglyceryl Fatty Acid Esters as Used in Cosmetics

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ペンタオリーブ油脂肪酸ポリグリセリル-3: 本品は、オリーブ油脂肪酸(*)とポリグリセリン-3(*)のペンタエステルである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

POLYGLYCERYL-3 PENTAOLIVATEINCI폴리글리세릴-3펜타올리베이트Korean label name (MFDS standard)ペンタオリーブ油脂肪酸ポリグリセリル-3Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 5