Polyglyceryl-3 Triolivate is the triester of Polyglycerin-3 and Olive Acid.
定義
Polyglyceryl-3 Triolivate is the triester of Polyglycerin-3 and Olive Acid.
化粧品での役割
界面活性剤で汚れを落とすSURFACTANT - CLEANSING水と油を混ぜて保つSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING
安全性・規制情報
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Polyglyceryl Fatty Acid Esters as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
別名・識別情報
POLYGLYCERYL-3 TRIOLIVATEINCI