定义
Polyglyceryl-5 Ricinoleate is the product obtained by the reaction of Ricinoleic Acid with a glycerin polymer containing 5 glycerin units
化妆品中的作用
以表面活性剂去除污垢SURFACTANT - CLEANSING使水油混合并保持稳定SURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING
安全与法规参考
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Polyglyceryl Fatty Acid Esters as Used in Cosmetics
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
官方标示名称和定义
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 リシノレイン酸ポリグリセリル-5: 本品は、リシノール酸(リシノレイン酸)とグリセリンの5量体の反応により得られるものである。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
别名和识别信息
POLYGLYCERYL-5 RICINOLEATEINCIリシノレイン酸ポリグリセリル-5日本标示名称