Definition
Polyglyceryl-6 Caprate is the monoester of Capric Acid and Polyglycerin-6
Cosmetic roles
Mixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYINGWashes away surface impuritiesCLEANSING
Safety & regulatory references
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Polyglyceryl Fatty Acid Esters as Used in Cosmetics
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name カプリン酸ポリグリセリル-6: 本品は、カプリン酸(*)とポリグリセリン-6(*)のモノエステルである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
POLYGLYCERYL-6 CAPRATEINCI폴리글리세릴-6카프레이트Korean label name (MFDS standard)カプリン酸ポリグリセリル-6Japanese labelling name