Polyglyceryl-6 Trilaurate is the triester of lauric acid and Polyglycerin-6.
Definition
Polyglyceryl-6 Trilaurate is the triester of lauric acid and Polyglycerin-6.
Cosmetic roles
Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTMixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYINGWashes away surface impuritiesCLEANSINGSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name トリラウリン酸ポリグリセリル-6: 本品は、ラウリン酸とポリグリセリン-6(*)のトリエステルである
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
POLYGLYCERYL-6 TRILAURATEINCIトリラウリン酸ポリグリセリル-6Japanese labelling name