POLYQUATERNIUM-39
製品には実際どれくらい入っているか
この成分の含有量を表示した製品はまだありません。
この成分を含む製品のうち9件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、13件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。
この成分を含む製品
確認済み 22件中 12件 · 十分に入っている製品から · 全 22件を見る
TatchaTatcha The Rice Wash
BRINGGREENTea Tree Cica Deep Cleansing Foam
CREMORLABCremorlab Spa et Cremor® Thalasso Foam
TatchaTatcha The Matcha Foam Cleanse
Paul MitchellPaul Mitchell Clean Beauty Everyday Shampoo
NaturiumNaturium Multi-Bright Milky Toner
NaturiumNaturium The Energizer Mandelic Acid Body Wash
Dr. OracleDr. Oracle AntiBac Premium Acne Cleansing Foam
VELY VELYVELY VELY Rice Cake Deep Cleanser
Eden BodyWorksEden BodyWorks Lavender Aloe Moisturizing Leave In
BevelBevel Bevel Clear Shave Gel
Harry'sHarry's Extra Strength Anti-Dandruff Shampoo & Conditioner
定義
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII 5CO59WNJ6R · 登録名 POLYQUATERNIUM-39 (31/40/29 ACRYLIC ACID/ACRYLAMIDE/DADMAC; 1500000 MW) · 高分子
2-Propenamide, polymer with N, N-dimethyl-N-2-propenyl-2-propen-1-aminium chloride and 2-propenoic acid
化粧品での役割
安全性・規制情報
アルゼンチン · ブラジル
- Field of application and/or use : (a) Products for body care that not rinse (b) other products
- Other limitations and requirements : a) residual acrylamide Maximum content: 0.1 mg / kg. b) Maximum residual acrylamide of 0.5 mg / kg.
ASEAN
- Field of application and/or use : (a) Body-care leave-on products (b) Other cosmetic products
- Other limitations and requirements : (a) Maximum residual acrylamide content; 0.1 mg/kg (b) Maximum residual acrylamide content; 0.5 mg/kg
欧州連合
- Product Type, body parts : (a) Body leave-on products (b) Other products
- Other : (a) Maximum residual acrylamide content 0.1mg/kg (b) Maximum residual acrylamide content 0.5mg/kg
出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報
Restriction III/66
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Polyquaternium-22 and Polyquaternium-39 as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 ポリクオタニウム-39: 本品は、アクリル酸、ジアリルジメチルアンモニウムクロリド及びアクリル酸アミドから得られる4級アンモニウム塩の重合体である。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 25136-75-8
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID801012777
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID801837640
- 分子式
- (C8H16ClN)x(C3H5NO)z(C3H4O2)y
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品21件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Softener and conditioner11
- Film former6
- Anti-static agent3
- Hair fixative (EPA)1
出典: 米国EPA CompTox