Poncirus Trifoliata Branch/Leaf Extract is the extract of the branches and leaves of Poncirus trifoliata.
Definition
Biological origin: Poncirus trifoliata (L.) Raf. · family Rutaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Poncirus Trifoliata Branch/Leaf Extract is the extract of the branches and leaves of Poncirus trifoliata. The accepted scientific name for Poncirus trifoliata is Citrus trifoliata.
Cosmetic roles
Skin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
PONCIRUS TRIFOLIATA BRANCH/LEAF EXTRACTINCI