Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PONCIRUS TRIFOLIATA FRUIT EXTRACT

Photo

How much products actually contain

No product states its amount yet.

Of the products containing it, 15 list it before the 1% line and 48 after it (usually 1% or less).

Products using this ingredient

12 of 63 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first · See all 63

Definition

Poncirus Trifoliata Fruit Extract is an extract of the fruit of Poncirus trifoliata, Rutaceae

Biological origin: Poncirus trifoliata (L.) Raf. · family Rutaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name カラタチ果実エキス: 本品は、カラタチ Poncirus trifoliata の果実のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

PONCIRUS TRIFOLIATA FRUIT EXTRACTINCI탱자추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)カラタチ果実エキスJapanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
97553-50-9
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
307-209-9
DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
DTXSID601042279

Related literature

Linked databases 7