Definition
Biological origin: Poncirus trifoliata (L.) Raf. · family Rutaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Poncirus Trifoliata Fruit/(Ulmus Macrocarpa/Oenthera Odorata/Artemisia Princeps/Castor/Pinus Rigida/Pueraria Lobata) Leaf/Stem/Sucrose Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of he product obtained by the spontaneous fermentation of sucrose; the fruit of Poncirus trifoliata ; the leaves and stems of Artemisia princeps , Oenthera odorata , Pinus rigida , Pueraria lobata , Ricinus communis (castor), and Ulmus macrocarpa.
Cosmetic roles
Slows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
PONCIRUS TRIFOLIATA FRUIT/(ULMUS MACROCARPA/OENTHERA ODORATA/ARTEMISIA PRINCEPS/CASTOR/PINUS RIGIDA/PUERARIA LOBATA) LEAF/STEM/SUCROSE FERMENT FILTRATEINCI탱자/(왕느릅나무/긴잎달맞이꽃/쑥/피마자/리기다소나무/칡)잎/줄기/수크로오스발효여과물Korean label name (MFDS standard)