Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PONGAMIA GLABRA SEED OIL

How much products actually contain

No product states its amount yet.

Of the products containing it, 4 list it before the 1% line and 0 after it (usually 1% or less).

Products using this ingredient

4 of 4 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first

Definition

Biological origin: Pongamia glabra Prasad, 1994 · family Fabaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Pongamia Glabra Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from seeds of of Pongamia glabra, Fabaceae

Cosmetic roles

Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name クロヨナ種子油: 本品は、クロヨナ Pongamia glabra の種子から得られる脂肪油である。[Pongamia pinnata]、[Cytisus pinnata]

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

PONGAMIA GLABRA SEED OILINCI퐁감씨오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)クロヨナ種子油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 6