Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

POPULUS BALSAMIFERA BUD/TWIG OIL

Populus Balsamifera Bud/Twig Oil is the volatile oil derived from the buds and twigs of Populus balsamifera.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Populus balsamifera L. · family Salicaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Populus Balsamifera Bud/Twig Oil is the volatile oil derived from the buds and twigs of Populus balsamifera.

Cosmetic roles

Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCEGives the product a scentPERFUMINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ポプルスバルサミフェラ芽/小枝油: 本品は、Populus balsamifera の芽及び小枝から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

POPULUS BALSAMIFERA BUD/TWIG OILINCIポプルスバルサミフェラ芽/小枝油Japanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
91721-76-5
CAS No.chemical registry number
91721-76-5 (generic)
DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
DTXSID101064915

Linked databases 3