Definition
Biological origin: Populus nigra L. · family Salicaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Populus Nigra Bud Extract is the extract of the buds of Populus nigra, Salicaceae
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ヨーロッパクロヤマナラシ花エキス: 本品は、ヨーロッパクロヤマナラシ Populus nigra の花のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
JCIA labelling name ヨーロッパクロヤマナラシ樹皮/芽/葉/小枝エキス: 本品は、ヨーロッパクロヤマナラシ Populus nigra の葉、小枝、樹皮及び芽のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
JCIA labelling name ヨーロッパクロヤマナラシ芽エキス: 本品は、ヨーロッパクロヤマナラシ Populus nigra の芽のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
POPULUS NIGRA BUD EXTRACTINCI양버들꽃추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)Poplar, Populusnigra, ext.SynonymPOPULUS NIGRA BARK/BUD/LEAF/TWIG EXTRACTSynonymPOPULUS NIGRA FLOWER EXTRACTSynonymヨーロッパクロヤマナラシ芽エキスJapanese labelling name
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 84650-39-5
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 283-509-2
- DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
- DTXSID201042158