Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

POPULUS TREMULOIDES BARK EXTRACT

Photo

How much products actually contain

No product states its amount yet.

Of the products containing it, 13 list it before the 1% line and 4 after it (usually 1% or less).

Products using this ingredient

12 of 16 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first · See all 16

Definition

Biological origin: Populus tremuloides Michx. · family Salicaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Populus Tremuloides Bark Extract is an extract of the bark of Populus tremuloides, Salicaceae

Cosmetic roles

Reduces sebum productionANTI-SEBUMKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name アメリカヤマナラシ樹皮エキス: 本品は、アメリカヤマナラシ Populus tremuloides の樹皮のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

POPULUS TREMULOIDES BARK EXTRACTINCI화이트포플러껍질추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)Poplar, Populustremuloides, ext.SynonymPOPULUS TREMULOIDES FLOWER EXTRACTFormer nameアメリカヤマナラシ樹皮エキスJapanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
90083-05-9
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
290-199-2
DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
DTXSID701041955

Linked databases 7