Definition
US FDA substance register · UNII 9KIR0IH75D · registered name PORPHYRA 334 · single chemical substance
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGProtects colour and scent from lightLIGHT STABILIZER
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ポルフィラ334: 本品は、次の化学式で表されるマイコスポリン様アミノ酸である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
PORPHYRA 334INCI포피라334Korean label name (MFDS standard)ポルフィラ334Japanese labelling name
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 70579-26-9
Related literature
- Antioxidant and Anti-Aging Effects of Porphyra-334 Produced from Saccharomyces cerevisiae in Human Skin Models · 2026
- Anti-Pollutant Activity of Porphyra yezoensis Water Extract and Its Active Compound, Porphyra 334, against Urban Particulate Matter-Induced Keratinocyte Cell Damage · 2023
- Study on Mass Production of Porphyra 334 from Laver and its Analytical Method Validation · 2022
- Transcriptome Profiling of Human Follicle Dermal Papilla Cells in response to Porphyra-334 Treatment by RNA-Seq · 2021
- The mycosporine-like amino acids porphyra-334 and shinorine are antioxidants and direct antagonists of Keap1-Nrf2 binding · 2018