Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PORPHYRA LINEARIS POWDER

Porphyra Linearis Powder is the powder obtained from the dried, ground alga, Porphyra linearis.

Definition

Biological origin: Porphyra linearis Greville · family Bangiaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Porphyra Linearis Powder is the powder obtained from the dried, ground alga, Porphyra linearis.

Cosmetic roles

Helps dead skin come awayEXFOLIATING

Safety & regulatory references

Reviewed by CIR: Final Report: Safety Assessment of Red Algae-Derived Ingredients as Used in Cosmetics

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ポルフィラリネアリス: 本品は、紅藻類 Porphyra linearis である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

PORPHYRA LINEARIS POWDERINCI포르피라 리네아리스가루Korean label name (MFDS standard)ポルフィラリネアリスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 6