Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PORPHYRIDIUM/ZINC FERMENT

Korean limit
1%

Definition

Porphyridium/Zinc Ferment is an extract of the fermentation product of porphyridium in the presence of zinc ions

Cosmetic roles

Protects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTING

Safety & regulatory references

Restricted
China · South Korea

Source: MFDS (Korea) cosmetic regulatory information

Argentina · Brazil

  • Maximum concentration permitted at final product : 1% calculated as zinc.

ASEAN

  • Maximum authorised concentration in the finished cosmetic product : 1% calculated as zinc

European Union

  • Restrictions
  • Maximum concentration : 1%

Source: MFDS (Korea) cosmetic regulatory information

Restriction III/24

Source: EU CosIng ingredient list

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name チノリモ/亜鉛発酵液: 本品は、亜鉛を含む培養液で紅藻類チノリモ Pophyridium を発酵して得られるエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

PORPHYRIDIUM/ZINC FERMENTINCI포피리듐/징크발효물Korean label name (MFDS standard)チノリモ/亜鉛発酵液Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 6