Definition
Proteins, soy, hydrolyzed, coco-acyl derivatives, potassium salts
Cosmetic roles
Surfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ココイル加水分解ダイズタンパクK: 本品は、ヤシ脂肪酸クロリドと加水分解ダイズタンパク(*)との縮合物のカリウム塩である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
POTASSIUM COCOYL HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEININCI포타슘코코일하이드롤라이즈드콩단백질Korean label name (MFDS standard)ココイル加水分解ダイズタンパクKJapanese labelling name