Definition
Potassium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Yeast Protein is the potassium salt of the condensation product of coconut acid chloride and Hydrolyzed Yeast Protein
Cosmetic roles
Surfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ココイル加水分解酵母K: 本品は、酵母Candita utilisが産するたん白の加水分解物とヤシ油脂肪酸との縮合物のカリウム塩である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
JCIA labelling name ココイル加水分解酵母タンパクK: 本品は、ヤシ脂肪酸クロリドと、酵母たん白を酸、酵素又は他の方法で加水分解して得られるものとの縮合物のカリウム塩である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
POTASSIUM COCOYL HYDROLYZED YEAST PROTEININCI포타슘코코일하이드롤라이즈드효모단백질Korean label name (MFDS standard)ココイル加水分解酵母KJapanese labelling nameココイル加水分解酵母タンパクKJapanese labelling name