Potassium Cocoyl Proline is the substituted amino acid that conforms to the formula: where RCO- represents the fatty acids derived from coconut oil.
Definición
Potassium Cocoyl Proline is the substituted amino acid that conforms to the formula: where RCO- represents the fatty acids derived from coconut oil.
Funciones cosméticas
Evita que los polvos se apelmacenANTICAKINGTensioactivo que arrastra la suciedadSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGElimina las impurezas de la superficieCLEANSING
Más datos: nombres, identificadores, propiedades, ensayos y literatura
Nombres e identificadores
POTASSIUM COCOYL PROLINEINCI