定义
Potassium Cocoyl Sarcosinate is the potassium salt of Cocoyl Sarcosine
化妆品中的作用
柔顺头发HAIR CONDITIONING以表面活性剂去除污垢SURFACTANT - CLEANSING
安全与法规参考
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单
Reviewed by CIR: Amended Safety Assessment of Fatty Acyl Sarcosines and Their Salts as Used in Cosmetics
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
官方标示名称和定义
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ココイルサルコシンK: 本品は、ココイルサルコシン(*)のカリウム塩である。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
别名和识别信息
POTASSIUM COCOYL SARCOSINATEINCI포타슘코코일사코시네이트韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)ココイルサルコシンK日本标示名称