Definición
Potassium salt of hydrogenated coconut acid
Funciones cosméticas
Tensioactivo que arrastra la suciedadSURFACTANT - CLEANSING
Referencias de seguridad y regulación
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Plant-Derived Fatty Acid Oils
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Cocos nucifera (Coconut) Oil and Related Ingredients
Más datos: nombres, identificadores, propiedades, ensayos y literatura
Nombres y definiciones oficiales
Nombre de etiquetado de la JCIA 水添ヤシ脂肪酸K: 本品は、水添ヤシ脂肪酸(*)のカリウム塩である。
Nombres e identificadores
POTASSIUM HYDROGENATED COCOATEINCI포타슘하이드로제네이티드코코에이트Nombre en etiquetas coreanas (estándar MFDS)水添ヤシ脂肪酸KNombre de etiquetado japonés