Definition
Potassium salt of lanolin acid
Cosmetic roles
Surfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSING
Safety & regulatory references
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
Source: EU CosIng ingredient list
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report: Safety Assessment of Fatty Acids and Fatty Acid Salts as Used in Cosmetics
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ラノリン脂肪酸K: 本品は、ラノリン脂肪酸(*)のカリウム塩である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
POTASSIUM LANOLATEINCI포타슘라놀레이트Korean label name (MFDS standard)ラノリン脂肪酸KJapanese labelling name