Potassium Linseedate is the potassium salt of the fatty acids derived from Linum Usitatissimum Seed Oil.
Definition
Potassium Linseedate is the potassium salt of the fatty acids derived from Linum Usitatissimum Seed Oil.
Cosmetic roles
Surfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGWashes away surface impuritiesCLEANSING
Safety & regulatory references
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report: Safety Assessment of Fatty Acids and Fatty Acid Salts as Used in Cosmetics
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
POTASSIUM LINSEEDATEINCI