Gloshell
成分词典

成分词典

POTASSIUM PARABEN

分子结构

定义

美国FDA 物质登记 · UNII UHZ6Y0A8VR · 登记名称 POTASSIUM PARABEN · 单一化学物质

来源: 美国FDA 物质识别码(UNII)

Potassium Paraben is the organic salt that conforms to the formula:

化妆品中的作用

防止产品中微生物滋生PRESERVATIVE

安全与法规参考

限用
韩国 · 中国

来源: 韩国食药处 化妆品法规信息

阿根廷 · 巴西

  • Maximum concentration permitted at final product : (a) 0,4% (expresso como ácido) para cada substância considerada em forma individual. (b) 0,8% (expresso como ácido) para a soma das concentrações individuais de ácido 4-p-hidroxibenzóico, seus ésteres de metil e etil e seus sais contidos no produto.
  • Other limitations and requirements : Prohibit: isopropylparaben, isobutylparaben, fenylparaben, benzylparaben, pentylparaben.

东盟

  • Maximum authorised concentration in the finished cosmetic product : 0.4% (as acid) for single ester 0.8% (as acid) for mixtures of esters

台湾

  • 倘前述三國家地區政府管理有差異時,則採其中限量規定方式最安全者。
  • ※ 本表所稱之口腔製劑,包含非藥用牙膏、漱口水類及美白牙齒類等化粧品。
  • 用途 : 防腐
  • 最大配合量 : (a) 0.4% (以 acid 計,單獨使用)
  • (b) 0.8% (以 acid 計,混合使用)
  • (a) 0.4%
  • (b) 0.8%

日本

  • 每100g最大配合量(Maximum amount of ingredient per 100 g) : 1.0 as total(合計量として1.0)

欧盟

  • Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation : 0,4% (as acid) for single ester 0,8% (as acid) for mixtures of esters

来源: 韩国食药处 化妆品法规信息

Restriction V/12 · Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer · SCCS opinion: Extended Opinion on the Safety Evaluation of Parabens; Opinion concerning Restrictions on Materials listed in annex VI of Directive 76/768/EEC on Cosmetic Products; Opinion on Parabens; Opinion on Parabens updated request for a scientific opinion on 'propyl-and butylparaben'; Opinion on Parabens, underarm cosmetics and breast cancer

来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单

Reviewed by CIR: Amended Safety Assessment of Parabens as Used in Cosmetics

来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估

详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献

别名和识别信息

POTASSIUM PARABENINCI포타슘파라벤韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)
CAS No.化学物质登记号
16782-08-4
EC No.欧盟化学品目录编号
240-830-2
DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
DTXSID20168378
DTXCID美国EPA化合物编号
DTXCID2090869
IUPAC
Potassium 4-hydroxybenzoate
分子式
C7H5KO3
分子量
176.212 g/mol

产品实际使用的用途

这是向美国 EPA 申报含该成分的 1 款产品的用途。其中包括化妆品以外的产品,排在前几行的即为该成分的主要用途。

  • Preservative1

来源: 美国EPA CompTox

刺激与致敏试验记录

记录有皮肤试验 1 项、眼部试验 0 项。

归类为中等1 项

试验结论基本一致(100%)。 这是对原料本身的试验记录,与成品中所含浓度下的刺激性不同。

查看全部 1 项试验
  • SkinSens1
    Skin Sensitization · QSAR Predicted

来源: 美国EPA CompTox

关联数据库 11