Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

POTERIUM SANGUISORBA ROOT EXTRACT

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Poterium sanguisorba L. · family Rosaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Poterium Sanguisorba Root Extract is the extract of the roots of Poterium sanguisorba L., Rosaceae

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

POTERIUM SANGUISORBA ROOT EXTRACTINCI술오이풀뿌리추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)
CAS No.chemical registry number
84929-45-3
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
284-528-9
DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
DTXSID901042216

Linked databases 5