Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

POUTERIA SAPOTA SEED OIL

Pouteria Sapota Seed Oil is the liquid fraction obtained from Pouteria Sapota Seed Butter, Sapotaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Pouteria sapota (Jacq.) H.E.Moore & Stearn · family Sapotaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Pouteria Sapota Seed Oil is the liquid fraction obtained from Pouteria Sapota Seed Butter, Sapotaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ポウテリアサポタ種子油: 本品は、Pouteria sapota の種子から得られる脂肪の液状画分である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

POUTERIA SAPOTA SEED OILINCI포우테리아 사포타씨오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)ポウテリアサポタ種子油Japanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
2004721-57-5

Linked databases 5