PPG-1 Trideceth-13 is the polyoxypropylene, polyoxyethylene ether of tridecyl alcohol that conforms generally to the formula: where x has an average value of 1 and y has an average value of 13.
定义
PPG-1 Trideceth-13 is the polyoxypropylene, polyoxyethylene ether of tridecyl alcohol that conforms generally to the formula: where x has an average value of 1 and y has an average value of 13.
化妆品中的作用
使水油混合并保持稳定SURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING以表面活性剂去除污垢SURFACTANT - CLEANSING使肌肤柔软平滑SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT保持肌肤良好状态(CosIng 泛分类)SKIN CONDITIONING
安全与法规参考
未列入韩国有毒物质 GHS 分类 · 现有化学物质
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Alkyl PEG/PPG Ethers as Used in Cosmetics
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
别名和识别信息
PPG-1 TRIDECETH-13INCI
- CAS No.化学物质登记号
- 78330-23-1
- DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
- DTXSID501022624
产品实际使用的用途
这是向美国 EPA 申报含该成分的 8 款产品的用途。其中包括化妆品以外的产品,排在前几行的即为该成分的主要用途。
- Surfactant (surface active agent)5
- Softener and conditioner2
- Emulsifier1
来源: 美国EPA CompTox