Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PPG-10 JOJOBA ACID

Definition

Fatty acids, jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis), propoxylated (10 mol PO average molar ratio)

Cosmetic roles

Keeps an emulsion from separatingEMULSION STABILISINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

PPG-10 JOJOBA ACIDINCI피피지-10호호바애씨드Korean label name (MFDS standard)

Linked databases 3