Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PPG-12-PEG-65 LANOLIN OIL

Definition

Lanolin oils, ethoxylated, propoxylated (65 mol EO, 12 mol PO average molar ratio)

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGMixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING

Safety & regulatory references

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Polyether Lanolins as Used in Cosmetics

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name PPG-12-PEG-65液状ラノリン: 本品は、液状ラノリン(*)に酸化エチレン及び酸化プロピレンを付加重合したものであり、次の化学式で表される。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

PPG-12-PEG-65 LANOLIN OILINCI피피지-12-피이지-65라놀린오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)PPG-12-PEG-65液状ラノリンJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 6