定義
Polyoxypropylene(2) polyoxyethylene(6) C12-15 fatty alcohol ether
化粧品での役割
界面活性剤で汚れを落とすSURFACTANT - CLEANSING水と油を混ぜて保つSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING
安全性・規制情報
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Alkyl PEG/PPG Ethers as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
Polyoxypropylene(2) polyoxyethylene(6) C12-15 fatty alcohol ether
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Alkyl PEG/PPG Ethers as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価