定義
Amides, soya, N-[2-(2-hydroxypropoxy)ethyl], (3 mol PO average molar ratio)
化粧品での役割
水と油を混ぜて保つSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING界面活性剤で汚れを落とすSURFACTANT - CLEANSING
安全性・規制情報
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report: Safety Assessment of Alkoxylated Fatty Amides as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
別名・識別情報
PPG-3 HYDROXYETHYL SOYAMIDEINCI피피지-3하이드록시에틸소이아마이드韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)