Definition
Lanolin oils, ethoxylated, propoxylated (60 mol EO, 40 mol PO average molar ratio)
Cosmetic roles
Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGMixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
Safety & regulatory references
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Polyether Lanolins as Used in Cosmetics
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name PPG-40-PEG-60液状ラノリン: 本品は、液状ラノリン(*)に酸化エチレン及び酸化プロピレンを付加重合したものであり、次の化学式で表される。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
PPG-40-PEG-60 LANOLIN OILINCI피피지-40-피이지-60라놀린오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)PPG-40-PEG-60液状ラノリンJapanese labelling name