Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PPG-8 SORBITOL CASTOR OIL

Definition

Ether of the reaction product of sorbitol and Castor oil with polypropylene glycol containing an average of 8 moles of propylene oxide

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name PPG-8ソルビットヒマシ油: 本品は、ヒマシ油(*)とポリオキシプロピレンソルビットを反応して得られたものであり、酸化プロピレンの平均付加モル数は8である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

PPG-8 SORBITOL CASTOR OILINCI피피지-8솔피톨캐스터오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)PPG-8ソルビットヒマシ油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 4