Definition
Biological origin: Primula vulgaris Huds. · family Primulaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Primula Vulgaris Extract is an extract of the flowers of the Primrose, Primula vulgaris, Primulaceae
Cosmetic roles
Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTEases skin discomfortSOOTHINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name イチゲサクラソウエキス: 本品は、イチゲサクラソウ Primula vulgaris の全草のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
PRIMULA VULGARIS EXTRACTINCI불가리스앵초추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)イチゲサクラソウエキスJapanese labelling name
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 84604-06-8
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 283-283-5
- DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
- DTXSID701041981