Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PRINSEPIA UTILIS SEED OIL

Prinsepia Utilis Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Prinsepia utilis, Rosaceae.

Photo

Definition

Prinsepia Utilis Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Prinsepia utilis, Rosaceae.

Biological origin: Prinsepia utilis Royle · family Rosaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name プリンセピアウチリス種子油: 本品は、Prinsepia utilis の種子から得られる油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

PRINSEPIA UTILIS SEED OILINCI프린세피아 우틸리스씨오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)プリンセピアウチリス種子油Japanese labelling name

Related literature

Linked databases 6