Prinsepia Utilis Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Prinsepia utilis, Rosaceae.
Definición
Prinsepia Utilis Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Prinsepia utilis, Rosaceae.
Origen biológico: Prinsepia utilis Royle · familia Rosaceae · planta
Fuente: Información de especies GBIF
Funciones cosméticas
Mantiene la piel en buen estado (categoría general de CosIng)SKIN CONDITIONINGDeja la piel suave y lisaSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
Más datos: nombres, identificadores, propiedades, ensayos y literatura
Nombres y definiciones oficiales
Nombre de etiquetado de la JCIA プリンセピアウチリス種子油: 本品は、Prinsepia utilis の種子から得られる油である。
Nombres e identificadores
PRINSEPIA UTILIS SEED OILINCI프린세피아 우틸리스씨오일Nombre en etiquetas coreanas (estándar MFDS)プリンセピアウチリス種子油Nombre de etiquetado japonés
Literatura relacionada
- Bioactive Compounds and Related Food-Medicine Homology Potential of Prinsepia utilis Seed Oil · 2026
- Formulation and Characterization of Ethosomes for Transdermal Delivery of Prinsepia Utilis Rogle Seed Oil with Ameliorative Effects against UVB-Induced Skin Damage · 2024
- Physicochemical evaluation of Prinsepia utilis seed oil (PUSO) and its utilization as a base in pharmaceutical soap formulation · 2023