Protea Cynaroides Flower Extract is the extract of the flowers of Protea cynaroides (Proteaceae).
Definition
Biological origin: Protea cynaroides (L.) L. · family Proteaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Protea Cynaroides Flower Extract is the extract of the flowers of Protea cynaroides (Proteaceae).
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
PROTEA CYNAROIDES FLOWER EXTRACTINCI프로테아 키나로이데스꽃추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)