Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PROTIUM HEPTAPHYLLUM RESIN OIL

Protium Heptaphyllum Resin Oil is the volatile oil derived from the resin of Protium heptaphyllum.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Protium heptaphyllum (Aubl.) Marchand · family Burseraceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Protium Heptaphyllum Resin Oil is the volatile oil derived from the resin of Protium heptaphyllum.

Cosmetic roles

Gives the product a scentPERFUMINGListed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCE
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

PROTIUM HEPTAPHYLLUM RESIN OILINCI
CAS No.chemical registry number
2407930-05-4
CAS No.chemical registry number
2407930-05-4 (generic)

Linked databases 2