Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PROTOTHECA MORIFORMIS OIL

Prototheca Moriformis Oil is the oil derived from the alga, Prototheca moriformis, grown in culture.

Definition

Biological origin: Prototheca moriformis W.Krüger, 1894 · family Chlorellaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Prototheca Moriformis Oil is the oil derived from the alga, Prototheca moriformis, grown in culture.

Cosmetic roles

Skin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUSProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

PROTOTHECA MORIFORMIS OILINCI

Linked databases 2